Police (Non-Emergency - For an emergency dial 9-1-1) Archived

300-360 E 9th St Corona, CA, 92879, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7629945

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Police (Non-Emergency - For an emergency dial 9-1-1)

Viewed:

59 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Transients have made their home in a tent at victoria park. Steps away from the building and play area. This should not be acceptable. Please remove them.

also asked...
Q. Type of Issue
A. Illegal Camping

11 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.