Report Missed Curbside Collection Archived

7854 Flintshire Ct Pasadena, MD 21122, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7632337

Submitted To:

Trash/Recycling

Category:

Report Missed Curbside Collection

Viewed:

2 times

Neighborhood:

Green Haven

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Flintshire Court and Lady Astor Court lawn waste was not picked up. there are a number of people who have bags or cans awaiting pickup

also asked...
Q. Are you a County curbside collection customer?
A. Yes
Q. Did you have your items out for collection before 6 a.m. on your collection day?
A. Yes
Q. Did we miss your trash collection?
A. Yes
Q. Did we miss your recycling container collection?
A. No
Q. Did we miss your yard waste collection?
A. Yes
Q. Is the uncollected material or item still at the curbside?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.