Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Sidewalk Issue Acknowledged

582 Fulton St Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7633830

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete)

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

The sidewalk in this area is broken and when you approach it from certain sides is raised so that it poses a potential tripping hazard.

also asked...
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. cement
Q. What is the problem?
A. Tree Root Lifting Sidewalk

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.