Uncovered backyard pool in empty property. Archived

1193 88th Ave N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7635959

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

268 times

Reported:

on

Description

The house at 1193 88th Ave N has an uncovered pool in the backyard and a broken fence that would allow children and animals free access. This home is vacant. It was being rehabilitated when all work stopped several weeks ago and the fence has been left unsecured. I and other neighbors are extremely concerned for the safety of children and animals. We ask that somebody come cover the pool and close the opening to the backyard so it is unable to be accessed. Thank you.


9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.