Sidewalk & Curb Issues (installation, repair, etc) Open

West St Needham Heights, MA, 02494, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7638612

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Sidewalk & Curb Issues (installation, repair, etc)

Viewed:

38 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

There is a residential construction site on West St, Close to the temporary fire station/former Hillside School. They have the required porto-potty, but it is taking up half the sidewalk. There is space for it on the site's property. It does not have to block the sidewalk at all, if placed near the driveway. I walk up and down West St multiple times a day, and hate having to pass close by the porto-potty or else step out onto busy West St. Could someone speak to the developer about placing it ON their property?

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of sidewalk / curb issue being reported.
A. Other

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...