Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Noise Complaint Acknowledged

Fellsway W & Fulton St Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7641402

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Noise Complaint - IF THIS IS AN EMERGENCY, PLEASE CALL 911.

Viewed:

47 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

If the loose manhole cover causing a ridiculous amount of noise is not the city's issue because they want to claim that it's on the Fellsway then they need to contact the group who IS responsible and follow up on it because this has gone on long enough and frankly I am fed up that I have had to address it this many times to no avail. DO YOUR JOB!


Post a New Comment

10 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.