Trash Receptacle is Full Open

36 Penfield Pl Bridgeport, CT, 06605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7642474

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Trash Receptacle is Full

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Please please please can we get a trash and recycling pickup? With everyone home and stupid people using dumpster for gardening we cannot make it until Friday at The Anchorage! Can we please also get additional recycling bins? Ours fill up within days of being emptied and it’s exacerbated by everyone staying home.

also asked...
Q. Where is the trash located?
A. Inside East Gate of The Anchorage

New Comment

I want to...