Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Traffic Complaints Acknowledged

1347 Philip St Detroit, MI, 48215, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7642514

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Traffic Complaints

Viewed:

26 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, traffic

Description

Vehicles are traveling at excessive speeds along Philip Street between E. Jefferson and Kercheval while small unattended play in and near the roadway.

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of the issue?
A. Speeding
Q. Please provide additional details regarding the complaint above or, if the nature of the complaint is not listed above, please specify.
A. All hours of Day and night vehicles travel at high speeds with no regard to the neighborhood or homeowners.
Q. When are the violations occurring? Please provide date, days of the week and/or times when violations have been seen.
A. 24/7 Sunday - Saturday
Q. Please provide the make, model and license plate number of the vehicle, if known.
A. Too many to log.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.