Greenways Archived

506 Shropshire Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7642536

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Greenways

Viewed:

53 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

overgrowth

Description

The grass was mowed in only 1 area of the greenway in old mill stream neighborhood. There are many areas of overgrown grass. Lots of places for snacks to hide.

also asked...
Q. What type of issue is this?
A. Maintenance

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.