Acknowledged by: Town of Enfield, CT

Lawn Damage Acknowledged

49 1st Ave Enfield, CT, 06082, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7642601

Submitted To:

Town of Enfield

Category:

Lawn Damage

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

polytest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, snow

Description

Snow plows caused lawn damage again this year. Please remove the chunks pushed back, fresh topsoil but please DO NOT SEED. I will seed it if that’s possible.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.