Storm Drain/Flooding Issue Archived

2-22 Dr Osman Babson Rd Gloucester, MA, 01930, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7643451

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Storm Drain/Flooding Issue

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

When driving on Osman Babson Rd from Washington Street, at the first bend there is a catch basin that is collapsing.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)/
Q. Where is the issue located?
A. Street
Q. Does the drain need to be repaired
A. drainrepair

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.