Signal Archived

1951 N Honore Ave Sarasota 34235, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7644298

Submitted To:

Sarasota County Traffic

Category:

Signal

Viewed:

123 times

Neighborhood:

The Meadows

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

003313

Tagged:

signs

Description

Detection not working

also asked...
Q. What street is the issue on (e.g. Bee Ridge Rd)?
A. 17 and honore
Q. What direction are you traveling (e.g. North, South, East, West)?
A. west
Q. Describe the issue?
A. Light stayed green for North south Honore would not trip for eat west 17th wait 5 min before going around signal
Q. What movement is being affected?
A. Straight

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.