Traffic Concerns Archived

1101–1153 Carmelita Ave Burlingame 94010, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7645784

Submitted To:

City of Burlingame

Category:

Traffic Concerns

Viewed:

84 times

Neighborhood:

Burlingame

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

8094706

Description

Today around 5:30 pm, my partner and I both on “metallic” bicycles (not that that should matter!) waited for 4 minutes at the intersection on completely empty streets in all ways before having to touch the walk peg button to get the green light and turn left.

We can’t get across this intersection unless cars pull up behind us.


5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.