Traffic Markings Archived

100 Jackson St Houston 77002, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7649166

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Markings

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

396551

Tagged:

traffic, crosswalk

Description

Crosswalk striping is needed on all sides of the intersection.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. No Markings - Traffic Markings.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. This intersection will have more activity once development is complete.
Q. What type of pavement marking are you concerned about?
A. Cross Walk
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. All

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.