Some one took a dump! Archived

140-196 Elm Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

765071

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

721 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, bench

Description

A guy came over by the benches by the bus stop, dropped his pants and took a dump right next to the benches. Then he wiped him bum with paper towels and walked away. Please have some one clean up this stinky, nasty mess!


Post a New Comment

11 Comments

  • Res (Registered User)

  • Gilly18 (Guest)

  • guest (Guest)

  • madnewhavener (Guest)

  • Harbour Landed (Guest)

  • Res (Registered User)

  • Harbour Landed (Guest)

  • BillyR (Registered User)

  • Res (Registered User)

  • Harbour Landed (Registered User)

  • Closed City of New Haven (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.