Property Maintenance & Code Violations Archived

1616 Sw Boswell Ave Topeka, KS, 66604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7652732

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Property Maintenance & Code Violations

Viewed:

32 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

110436

Tagged:

trash, mosquito

Description

1600 block of SW Boswell, specifically 1616 and 1620 SW Boswell have a stinky mess of leaves and water and debris that remains for MONTHS in the gutter and the street. The property at 1616 is NOT owner occupied, but I think 1620 is O/O. This mess of leaves and water, may require a skid loader or bobcat to remove. In short order, this will become a mosquito breeding ground. SF

also asked...
Q. May I have a contact name and number please, in case we need more information?
A. YES

11 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • expeliarmus (Registered User)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • expeliarmus (Registered User)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • SnLFord (Registered User)

  • expeliarmus (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.