Illegal Dumping Archived

125 North St Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7653932

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Illegal Dumping - Bulk Item

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Duplicate of:

7671025

Description

A full sized water logged box spring and mattress are on the sidewalk...

also asked...
Q. Is the illegal dumping on private property or public property?
A. public
Q. If you are you able, please identify the nature of the debris or items.
A. box spring and mattress

3 Comments

  • City of Salem (Verified Official)

  • Closed Sanitarian - JM (Verified Official)

  • Sanitarian - JM (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.