Pothole Archived

97 Warren St Randolph, MA, 02368, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7656964

Submitted To:

Town of Randolph

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Randolph

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

There’s a very deep indentation in the road. Looks like a broken pipe underground not the asphalt breaking away. I think it’s deep enough to pop a tire

also asked...
Q. Please provide location of Pothole
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is it on public or private property? Please note: If located on private property, the property owner should be contacted, not the Town of Randolph.
A. Public
Q. How deep is the pothole?
A. Deep

11 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.