Dead Animal Archived

97 Briggs St Burlington VT 05401, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7658786

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Dead Animal

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Tagged:

roadkill

Duplicated By:

7661842

Description

Dead Possum on east side of the road

also asked...
Q. Please tell us what kind of animal it is or approximately how big it is. For issues involving cats or dogs, please contact the Burlington Police Department at 802-658-2704. For issues involving wildlife and large game, you must contact the Game Warden at (802) 878-7111.
A. possum

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.