Acknowledged by: Anne Arundel County, MD

Water/Wastewater Concern Acknowledged

64 Hill Rd Severna Park 21146, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7660912

Submitted To:

County Roadway/Roadside

Category:

Drainage Maintenance

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Pasadena

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

Over the last three years Hill Road has continually flooded. Residents cannot access their driveways due to the amount of storm water that collects in front of their houses and the road becomes a hazard for drivers. There is a storm drain located approximately 600 feet from Hill Road across B&A near Wilett Drive. Please consider creating a capital project to link a storm water drain from Hill Road to the existing drains only 200 yards away.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.