Inacknowledge ni: Boston 311

excessive speed, innattentive driving Kinilala

Jamaicaway/Riverway Boston, MA Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

Mga Puntong Sibiko: 0

ID ng Isyu:

766254

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Tiningnan:

6605 beses

Lugar:

Mission Hill

Inireport:

noong

ID ng Hiling ng Serbisyo:

101000936053

Nilagyan ng Tag:

signs, traffic

Deskripsyon

Despite traffic signage of 25 mph, despite dangerous area d/t narrow, curving lanes, despite cell phone usage and texting, despite the fact that we just had a horrible fatal accident, I experience drivers passing me when I am even at 35 mph! I never see police presence, and I live right in this area. Please police this area! Thank you.


8 Komento

Bagong Komento

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Mag-attach: Larawan Video