Acknowledged by: City of Fitchburg, MA

Storm Drains Acknowledged

600 Pearl Hill Rd Fitchburg, MA, 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7663567

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Storm Drains

Viewed:

57 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

Property at 600 Pearl Hill Road has no berms or barriers to prevent bare hillside from washing excessive silt down the storm drain. Excessive silt buildup will restrict storm drain flow rate.

also asked...
Q. Cleaning or Repair?
A. Cleaning

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.