Acknowledged by: Gilbert 311

Vegetation and Maintenance Issues Acknowledged

S Wade Dr Gilbert, AZ, 85295, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7663839

Submitted To:

General Issues

Category:

Vegetation & Maintenance Issues

Viewed:

40 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Although previous work order Service Request ID: 2020-04153 was completed and closed and the area looks much better. A second round of weed spraying should take place as they are sprouting up all over again. Not only in the fenced in area, but also the sidewalk areas along Wade Dr and Galveston.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.