Acknowledged by: Sarasota County Government

Code Enforcement Acknowledged

10 Beach Rd Sarasota FL 34242, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7665327

Submitted To:

Sarasota County Services

Category:

Code Enforcement

Viewed:

670 times

Neighborhood:

Sarasota County

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Unsanctioned religious signage posted in the public right of way

Cross posted on the old pier by the flag pole .... both are an eyesore to those unmoved by gods perfect nature marred by mans hands

Please at the very least
have the cross removed

also asked...
Q. Type of issue?
A. Illegal Sign Posted in ROW

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Sarasota County Government (Verified Official)

  • Eric (Registered User)

  • Eric (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Sarasota County Contact Center (Verified Official)

  • Loretta Visconti (Registered User)

  • JS (Registered User)

  • Cinz (Registered User)

  • RSB (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.