Acknowledged by: Framingham, MA

Police - Non Emergency Acknowledged

28 Lockland Ave Framingham, MA, 01701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7666166

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Police - Non Emergency

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

illegal idling

Description

There has been a car parked next to my driveway almost everyday for a week or more idling someone is in it cannot see driver. My husband did approach him to ask what he was doing he stated wrong address today a car not sure if same one was here again about 930am I walked out to my car left to get coffee. 5mins when i returned car still there after i came out of my car waited til I was inside then The car left ..VERY CONCERNING sometimes sits for longer however I am nurse and not home everyday I am not at an advantage to get license plate. Just and fyi maybe a drive by once in a while. Will call if car is back this week. Thanks and be well and safe. Melinda Beley. 508 879 2432

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. Suspiciois car

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.