turn center street around Archived

Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2475

Issue ID:

7667

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Signs

Viewed:

4519 times

Neighborhood:

Town_Green

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

because of the bus stops you can not see to the left at the stop sign on center street. This street should run the other direction or the bus stop should be moved.


Post a New Comment

12 Comments

  • josh erlanger (Guest)

  • josh erlanger (Guest)

  • RevKev (Registered User)

  • RevKev (Registered User)

  • Doug Hausladen, Director of Transportation Traffic & Parking (Verified Official)

  • RevKev (Registered User)

  • Josh Erlanger (Guest)

  • Closed Department of Transportation, Traffic and Parking (Registered User)

  • Reopened Josh Erlange. (Guest)

  • City of New Haven (Verified Official)

  • Josh (Registered User)

  • Closed Transportation, Traffic & Parking Department - Manager of Operations, Process Improvement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.