Sidewalk & Curb Issues (installation, repair, etc) Open

43 Kingsbury St Needham, MA 02492, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7667010

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Sidewalk & Curb Issues (installation, repair, etc)

Viewed:

55 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

After every snow melt and rainstorm, the sidewalk in Memorial Field is flooded and it's impossible to pass without walking through the mud. Has been reported and classified as "resolved" in the past, but the drain needs to be extended here. Please alert Park Trustees

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of sidewalk / curb issue being reported.
A. Other

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...