Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Parks, Playgrounds and Dog Runs Acknowledged

195 Newark Ave Jersey City 07302, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7668676

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Parks, Playgrounds and Dog Runs

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Description

Why is this in the plaza on Newark and Jersey Ave?

also asked...
Q. Please Select what type of Maintenance you are requesting.
A. Park Maintenance
Q. Please select an issue below:
A. Other
Q. Name of Park
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please provide a description of the help you need:
A. See above

Post a New Comment

13 Comments

  • Jersey City, NJ (Verified Official)

  • Tenesh Webber (Registered User)

  • Downtown since87 (Registered User)

  • Closed JC Anthony (Registered User)

  • Reopened kpdjc (Registered User)

  • kpdjc (Registered User)

  • Ep (Registered User)

  • DM (Registered User)

  • stevenblouis (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Parks & Forestry - Sammy (Verified Official)

  • JC Anthony (Registered User)

  • Jubelum (Registered User)

  • RRC - Nida (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.