Drainage Maintenance Archived

7932 Homestead Ct Pasadena, MD, 21122, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7670963

Submitted To:

Other

Category:

Other Concerns

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Green Haven

Reported:

on

Description

I filed a report July 2019 #6175658 regarding the water runoff behind my house causing significant erosion to my property. A county representative came to my property and agreed there’s a lot of damage but funding was cut to fix the issue. Almost a year later and nothing has happened. Now there’s a tree in danger of falling behind my house due to the lose of ground around the roots and it feels like the footers to my deck have sunk into the ground. A retaining wall and backfill of dirt alongside the property is needed before my house is put at risk. Please contact me ASAP to get a proper fix in place. My name is Matt Zephir 410-208-8812.

also asked...
Q. Problem location
A. 7932 Homestead Ct 21122

9 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County, MD (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Tivona M. (Verified Official)

  • Northern Roads Supervisor (Verified Official)

  • Joannie Coleman-Casey (Verified Official)

  • Anne Arundel County, MD (Verified Official)

  • Joannie Coleman-Casey (Verified Official)

  • MattZ (Registered User)

  • Northern Roads Supervisor (Verified Official)

  • Closed Constituent Services-Tameka S. (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.