PROPERTY MAINT - Vacant\Abandoned\Dilapidated Arquivada

465 New St Macon, GA, 31201, USA Mostrar no mapa Esconder Mapa
Mova o marcador para representar a localização da sua solicitação. O endereço não vai mudar.
Ok

Número da Solicitação:

7671145

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Vacant\Abandoned\Dilapidated

Visto:

72 vezes

Bairro:

Macon

Relatada:

em

Descrição

The issue has NOT been resolved. It appears the City has decided to ignore this complaint.

Here is my first and continuing complaint:

08-28-19: This property has not been maintained for several years. There is graffiti on the concrete retaining wall, as well as a gazebo that is rotting and is a refuge for homeless and drug users. I have tenants that live near by and this is an eyesore as well as dangerous property. Note: Customer Service assigned this issue to W Mander

First Comment (10-19-19): This has been a continuing eyesore for MANY YEARS!! It's digusting I've been paying property taxes on a nearby duplex since 1986 and have had to put up with this for most of that time. The barrier wall to the left is COVERED in graffiti and the gazebo needs demolishing.

Second Comment (01-28-20): This ticket has been open almost *6* months and nothing seems to have been done. At the very least I'd appreciate a reason.

First and Only Response from City (04-15-20): From KG Abatement Officer - Issue administratively close due to time lapse. Please resubmit another request if issue not resolved.

This is ridiculous! How can it take YEARS to resolve an abandonment issue in the heart of the city less than a block from the Auditorium, ACS, etc??

também perguntou...
Q. The structure is
A. Single Family
Q. Is issue visible from the street? If the issue cannot be seen from the street, we cannot address it unless, the reporter allows inspector on their property for viewing. You must be present with the inspector.
A. Yes
Q. Are there broken window panes?
A. No
Q. Are the doors open?
A. No
Q. Is there structural damage to the foundation, exterior walls, roof or roof covering material? Provide details in description box
A. Yes

12 Comentário

Os comentários estão encerrados para solicitações arquivadas.