Acknowledged by: City of Quincy

Tree/Landscaping Acknowledged

38 Euclid Avenue Quincy, MA 02169, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

767124

Submitted To:

Quincy, MA

Category:

Tree/Landscaping

Viewed:

308 times

Neighborhood:

Quincy

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

City tree on parkway is nearly dead and loosing major limbs every time there's a storm. It hangs over several power lines and will surely cause damage if it doesn't come down.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.