Animal Issue Archived

31 Birch Rd Natick, MA, 01760, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7671707

Submitted To:

Natick, MA

Category:

Animal Issue

Viewed:

46 times

Neighborhood:

Natick

Reported:

on

Description

Hi! There is a coyote wandering around since April 11th - we saw it multiple times on Birch road and our neighbours' back yards. As well as on the path from Bayberry road coming from the circle down to the Cochituate Lake (there is a note someone posted on the gate saying that there is possibly a coyotes' den down the path).

also asked...
Q. Please provide the nearest roadway intersection and street address.
A. Birch Road, Crest Road, Bayberry road
Q. Where is the animal located (i.e. middle of the road, on the sidewalk, etc.)?
A. roads, backyards, path
Q. Please provide any additional information that will assist the Town in solving the situation. (A picture is worth a thousand words)
A. No Answer Given

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.