Construction Complaint Archived

35 Berkshire St Cambridge, MA, 02141, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7672702

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Construction Complaint

Viewed:

31 times

Neighborhood:

Wellington-Harrington

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

The earth walls of the foundation recently dug (and abandoned due to COVID-19) at 35 Berkshire St are eroding underneath the adjacent sidewalk (pictured) and parking lot access road. I don't know how close either are to collapsing, but it seems like a serious hazard.


5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.