Supercans on sidewalk Archived

2000 Hanover Ave Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

767271

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

234 times

Neighborhood:

The Fan

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Two supercans labeled for this address are on the N Meadow St sidewalk (this is a corner lot with a garage entrance on N Meadow). Our trash pickup day is Wednesday. It is Saturday and the cans have been out every day this week. In fact, they are out 24/7 all this year. Please investigate and end this violation.


11 Comments

  • Acknowledged RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • Closed William Capers (Registered User)

  • Reopened An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Bonoca (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • RVA Care Warrior (Registered User)

  • A Neighbor (Guest)

  • Closed William Capers (Registered User)

  • Reopened An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Closed RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.