Other Archived

2401–2417 Darden Dr Macon GA 31204, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7673388

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

P-WORKS: Cut Right-Of-Way

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

The stop sign for Darden Dr at Ingleside is completely covered by overgrowth. Darden Dr also has limbs and overgrowth hanging in roadway. Darden at last house at Buford has vines that have grown over curb into roadway. This is my 2nd request regarding over growth.


8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.