Stormwater Issue Archived

5699 24th Ter N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33710, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7678246

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

9 times

Reported:

on

Description

Property owner has a nuisance tree that drops leaves continually. Leaves are not raked and allowed to blow in yards and down two storm drains. This area floods as a result. Picture shows one day’s worth of leaves.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Other Stormwater Issue
Q. Location of problem?
A. 5699 24th Terrace

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.