Acknowledged by: accessBurlingame

Traffic Concerns Acknowledged

1500-1598 Sanchez Ave Burlingame, CA, 94010, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7681057

Submitted To:

City of Burlingame

Category:

Traffic Concerns

Viewed:

34 times

Neighborhood:

Burlingame

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Have you noticed how much more dangerous this intersection is with the shutdown? People drive fast but even when they drive normal it is difficult to get out from Balboa because you can't see around the corner. There have been accidents here. See nextdoor.

Please put stop signs asap.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.