Traffic Signals Archived

7066-7098 W 6200 S West Valley City, UT, 84081, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7688158

Submitted To:

Utah DOT

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

West Valley City

Reported:

on

Description

The stop light at US 111, Bacchus Highway, and 6200 South does not turn green for traffic heading East out of the neighborhood.

also asked...
Q. What type of problem did you notice?
A. Green time too long; no vehicles present
Q. What direction is the problem?
A. Eastbound Straight
Q. What time and day of week did you notice the problem?
A. It happens all day.

Nearby Issues

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.