Acknowledged by: City of Salem

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

13 Essex St Salem MA 01970, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7688370

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Side walk is extremely irregular and slanted toward the curb. Hazardous to my husband who is blind as we regularly pass this street daily headed to commuter rail station. Sidewalk on next block Forrester cor Essex next is already getting fixed so would like to request this particular side to also be repaired.

also asked...
Q. What material is the sidewalk in question? Asphalt, Concrete or Brick?.
A. Asphalt
Q. Has anyone been injured?
A. no

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.