Traffic Signs Archived

1038–1072 Bonner St Houston 77007, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7689056

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signs

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

Rice Military

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

397746

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Center St parking regulation sign knocked down, lying in bushes.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Sign Damaged - Traffic Signs.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. parking regulations need to be clearly signed.
Q. What type of sign missing/damaged?
A. No Parking
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. All

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.