Tree waste blocking street Archived

1910 State St Houston, TX, 77007, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7689305

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Other

Viewed:

88 times

Neighborhood:

Rice Military

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

397752

Tagged:

tree

Description

Placed on street a couple days ago. I assume nothing will be addressed, but it is not supposed to be on street until May 5th and as such this is creating a road hazard for over 2 weeks.

also asked...
Q. Please describe in detail the issue.
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.