Traffic or Street Sign Open

Rathbun Rd & Winter St Natick, MA, 01760, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7689445

Submitted To:

Natick, MA

Category:

Traffic or Street Sign

Viewed:

52 times

Neighborhood:

Natick

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Cars coming around the curve on Winter Street toward Rathbun have hit this corner (Winter & Rathbun) many times over the years. There were some reflector poles but they are all knocked over - the last one can be seen in the photo leaning over - it was hit on Friday night (4/17/20), after a car hit the rocks. Can reflectors be placed closer to the corner to alert cars?

also asked...
Q. Type of sign?
A. Other (please describe in description field)
Q. What is the problem?
A. Sign fell over
Q. Please provide the location of the sign (nearest roadway intersection and street address).
A. Rathbun Rd & Winter St., near 85 Winter St.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...