Berm Issues (Loam, Rake, Re-seed) Open

Henderson St & Oak St Town of Needham, MA, 02492, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7694239

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Berm Issues (Loam, Rake, Re-seed)

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Description

Berm located at Southeast corner of Oak St. / Henderson St. intersection on Henderson St. (abutting 158 Oak St. property). Berm damaged by utility and police vehicles which used area as staging / parking area for utility work during Summer/Fall. Officials indicated area would be fixed after winter.

also asked...
Q. What needs to be done to the Berm?
A. Rake & Re-Seed Berm

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...