Street Light Open

22-38 Fellsmere Rd Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7694437

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Street Light

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 3

Reported:

on

Description

There was a light pole here few weeks ago, someone ran over the light pole at the Northside of the park entry, an electrician cam over disconnect the light pole, now still have open electrical wires in the park, he just cover the junction box with hay bales, it is unsafe in the park, plus replace the light pole if possible, this is the safety for the park's walk path, thank you

also asked...
Q. Pole Number
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is wrong with the light?
A. Light Out

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.