Found Pet Mở

1021 Minnetonka Rd Severn 21144, United States Hiển thị trên Bản đồ Ẩn Bản đồ
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
OK

Người báo cáo

ID Vấn đề:

7696074

Submitted To:

Animal Care & Control

Danh mục:

Found Pet

Đã xem:

25 lần

Vùng lân cận:

Severn

Đã báo cáo:

vào

Mô tả

This kitten showed up at our house about three weeks ago. We have been feeding her along with our feral cat colony. We were finally able to trap her last night. She is nervous but not scared of humans and will let you pet her. We believe she may have a family looking for her. She is very sweet and gentle.

cũng đã hỏi...
Hỏi. Was this animal found in Anne Arundel County?
Đáp. Yes
Hỏi. If no, what county was the animal found in?
Đáp. Chưa có Câu trả lời nào
Hỏi. Type of Animal
Đáp. Cat
Hỏi. Animal's Name
Đáp. Chưa có Câu trả lời nào
Hỏi. Suspected Breed
Đáp. calico
Hỏi. Gender
Đáp. Unknown
Hỏi. To your knowledge is the pet spayed/neutered?
Đáp. No
Hỏi. Color(s)
Đáp. orange, white, black
Hỏi. Approximate Age
Đáp. I’m guessing 2-3 months
Hỏi. Approximate Weight
Đáp. unsure
Hỏi. Has the pet been scanned for a microchip?
Đáp. No
Hỏi. Please list any identifiable features/markings on the animal?
Đáp. mostly orange face with black over left eye
Hỏi. Date animal was found?
Đáp. 2020-04-21T13:18:41-04:00
Hỏi. Area animal was found (Community, City, Zip Code) ?
Đáp. 21144
Hỏi. Nearest Intersection where pet was found?
Đáp. telegraph rd and Minnetonka rd
Hỏi. Contact Name:
Đáp. Anna
Hỏi. Contact Phone:
Đáp. 4435093668
Hỏi. Contact Email
Đáp. arcurry20@gmail.com

  • Anne Arundel County, MD (Chính thức đã xác nhận)

  • Anna (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • Robin Catlett (Chính thức đã xác nhận)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.