Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Street Sweeping Acknowledged

Pope/Townsend New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1467870

Issue ID:

770012

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

11662 times

Neighborhood:

East Shore

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, trash

Description

On the corner of Pope Street and Townsend Ave there is a lot of gravel from paving the roads and because there is no sweeping signs place that area never gets swept and there is a lot of debris and gravel, Next schedule street sweeping please place signs so that area can get clean.


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.