P-Works: Alley (between Holmes and DeSoto) is in horrendous/dangerous condition Archived

Pierce Aly Macon, GA, 31204, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7700222

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

P-WORKS: Street/Asphalt

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Duplicated By:

7807374

Description

There's a broken grate in the roadway that a person's foot and/or small animal can fall through, lots of pot holes, and just basically hasn't been fixed in probably years! Dangerous to walk on, but it is used as a walkway between streets.


14 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.