Acknowledged by: City of Fitchburg, MA

Berm Repair Acknowledged

65 Marshall Rd Fitchburg, MA, 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7701802

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Berm Repair

Viewed:

68 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

on the top front of my property by the road there is a gulley where the road is washing out. it is about 12' long. also at the bottom front by the road right before the driveway my lawn is being washed away everytime it rains. I really need a berm on both areas. thank you (the area before the driveway is about 7 to 8' long.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • City of Fitchburg, MA (Verified Official)

  • regina bouchard (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mike East (Verified Official)

  • regina bouchard (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.