Acknowledged by: Gloucester, MA

Road Issues Other Than Potholes Acknowledged

41 Cherry St Gloucester, MA, 01930, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7701852

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Road Issues Other Than Potholes

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

I live at 14 Reservoir rd.
The road in front of our home was recently paved, but no curbing or berm Was done at the pavement edge, between the sidewalk and road. Every time it rains more dirt is washed out and it is beginning to undermining the roadway already.
I don’t mind adding dirt and planting grass to take care of this space, but anything I put there is washed away in the first hard rain.
Would it be possible to have an asphalt curb installed before the sidewalk and road edge get damaged


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.