Other City Request Archived

53 Marshall Rd Fitchburg, MA, 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7701882

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Other City Request

Viewed:

56 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

there are very heavy trucks going up and down Marshall Road several times per day and night. this is unacceptable on a small road such as this. I have no idea where this type of traffic is coming from.

also asked...
Q. Issue:
A. trucks are very noisy and I can feel my house vibrate when they go by.
Q. Description
A. No Answer Given

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.